Air Conditioning and Ventilation System Monitoring for IGCAR Kalpakkam FCD Plant

Services
Facility Management Services Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioning and Ventilation System Monitoring for IGCAR Kalpakkam FCD Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979524Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioning and Ventilation System Monitoring for IGCAR Kalpakkam FCD Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979524
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Department of Atomic Energy (DAE)**, specifically for services required by the **Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR)**, located at the **Chemical Facilities Engineering Division, 603102, Kalpakkam, Chengalpattu District**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7979524**, has a submission window from **31-08-2026 at 7:07 PM** until **15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The core of this procurement falls under the **Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based** category. The specific service sought is the **monitoring of the day-to-day functioning of the Air Conditioning and Ventilation system within the FCD plant at the RCL complex, IGCAR Kalpakkam**. It is crucial to note that the **consumables for this service will be provided by the buyer**. This opportunity, initiated by the **Pmo (Prime Minister's Office)**, seeks competent vendors to ensure the optimal operational status of critical HVAC systems within the IGCAR facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More