Comprehensive Door Cleaning and Consumables Facility Management

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Door Cleaning and Consumables Facility Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979252Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Door Cleaning and Consumables Facility Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979252
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, through its office in Lucknow, is inviting bids for comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on **Door Cleaning and associated cleaning consumable provisions**, on a lump sum basis. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7979252**, represents a crucial opportunity for service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency and hygiene standards of the Federation. Bids will be accepted from **31-08-2026 at 6:08 PM** until **15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This solicitation underscores the Federation's commitment to maintaining high standards within its facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Industrial Facility Management and Consumable Supply for Hindustan Petroleum..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Industrial Facility Management and Consumable Supply for Hindustan Petroleum...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More