LT Motor and Fan System Maintenance Services at IGCAR Kalpakkam

  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LT Motor and Fan System Maintenance Services at IGCAR Kalpakkam
Tender ID2026_IGCAR_916792_1Tender Reference NumberIGC/ESG/ESD/T1802/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.10 L Tender LocationIgcar,kalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLT Motor and Fan System Maintenance Services at IGCAR Kalpakkam
  • Tender ID2026_IGCAR_916792_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIGC/ESG/ESD/T1802/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.10 L
  • Tender LocationIgcar,kalpakkam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-10 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of Lt Motors, Fans And Associated Systems At Igcar, Kalpakkam For The Year 2026-2027

The Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Maintenance of LT motors, fans and associated systems at IGCAR, Kalpakkam for the year 2026-2027." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IGC/ESG/ESD/T1802/2026 and Tender ID 2026_IGCAR_916792_1, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹32,10,000, with a contract period of 365 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,200 is mandatory, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, Kalpakkam. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents, including GSTIN, PAN, registration certificates, EPF and ESIC details, and various forms and declarations, while the second cover is designated for the price bid. Document download is available from July 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from July 21, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 03:30 PM at IGCAR, Kalpakkam. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other detailed requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer(e), Esg
AddressSuperintending Engineer(e), Esg, Igcar, Kalpakkam.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 22.4 Kw 18 Poles Low Tension Motor for IOCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan, Elect..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 22.4 Kw 18 Poles Low Tension Motor for...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More