Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975063Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975063
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a procurement opportunity for the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal. Specifically, the bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7975063, concerns the "Cooling system with Exhaust fan and timer" and is managed by the Office of the Chief General Manager (CGMT), BSNL Kerala Circle, Trivandrum. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications. The tender details involve the comprehensive "SITC" (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of an exhaust fan system. Key components of this SITC include the supply and fixing of louvers, the supply and fixing of a dial type 24-hour timer compatible with 240V 50Hz, the supply and fixing of a 6A Single Pole Miniature Circuit Breaker (SPMCB) along with a Single Pole Neutral (SPN) metallic Distribution Board (DB), and the provision of 3x1.5 Sq mm wiring within PVC conduit. Furthermore, the scope includes making a 380mm opening in the wall for installation. The total quantity of this item is 295 units. Bids are open from August 29, 2026, at 7:23 PM, and will close on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The physical address associated with this tender is located at 682016Oo PGMT BSNL Ernakulam, BSNL Bhavan, Kalathiparambu road, Ernakulam South.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificationsalp_2026-08-29-18-37-23_3b4e47f6860aeb54a6b3b21a902e28fe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822270.pdf
  • Document
    1788010469.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Exhaust Fan Cooling Systems for BSNL..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Ventilation Equipment and Electrical Components for ISRO Space Applications..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Four Flameproof Exhaust Fans with Starters for National Fertilizers..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Exhaust Fan Cooling Systems for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Ventilation Equipment and Electrical Components for ISRO Space...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Four Flameproof Exhaust Fans with Starters for National...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More