Exhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Exhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972899Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972899
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972899, is being issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DOT), specifically through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal, for the "Cooling system with Exhaust fan and timer." The tender is managed by the Office of Oo CGMT BSNL Kerala Circle, Trivandrum, and originates from the Ministry of Communications. Bids will be accepted from August 29, 2026, 11:23 AM, until September 21, 2026, 11:00 AM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), encompasses the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of exhaust fans, including the supply and fixing of louvers. Additionally, it requires the supply and fixing of a dial-type 24-hour timer compatible with 240V, 50Hz power, along with the provision of a 6A Single Pole Miniature Circuit Breaker (SPMCB) housed in a Single Pole Neutral (SPN) metallic Distribution Board (DB). The scope also includes the necessary electrical wiring, specifically 3x1.5 Sq mm wiring installed within PVC conduit, and the creation of a 380mm opening in the wall for installation purposes. A total quantity of 275 units is required for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificationsktm_2026-08-29-10-00-14_31f94b83b3fdff30b6c49bf13c4e8419.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819767.pdf
  • Document
    1787982010.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Exhaust Fan Cooling Systems for BSNL..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Exhaust Fan Cooling Systems for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More