Supply of 22.4 Kw 18 Poles Low Tension Motor for IOCL Guwahati Refinery

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 22.4 Kw 18 Poles Low Tension Motor for IOCL Guwahati Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926581Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 22.4 Kw 18 Poles Low Tension Motor for IOCL Guwahati Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926581
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the supply of a **22.4 Kw 18 Poles LT motor** by the **Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)**, specifically for their **Guwahati Refinery**, located at 781020 GUWAHATI REFINERY, NOONMATI, GUWAHATI. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926581**, is being managed under the purview of the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**. The tender is open for application from **August 19, 2026, at 2:31 PM** and will close on **September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. This procurement represents a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the specified motor, vital for the operational needs of the IOCL Guwahati Refinery. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Two Nos 30 Kw Motor In Chp..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line To..read more

Cachar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Steel Plant Tender

BF-5 Cast House 1060 KW Dedusting Motor Procurement for Rourkela Steel..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Two Nos 30 Kw Motor In Chp...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line...read more

Cachar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Steel Plant Tender

BF-5 Cast House 1060 KW Dedusting Motor Procurement for Rourkela...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More