BF-5 Cast House 1060 KW Dedusting Motor Procurement for Rourkela Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BF-5 Cast House 1060 KW Dedusting Motor Procurement for Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958928Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBF-5 Cast House 1060 KW Dedusting Motor Procurement for Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958928
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically through its Rourkela Steel Plant, a unit operating under the Ministry of Steel. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7958928, concerns the procurement of one (1) unit of a BF-5 Cast House Dedusting Motor with a substantial power rating of 1060 KW. The Materials Management Purchase department at the Office of GM IC Stores Inspection, Rourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela (PIN 769011) is the issuing authority. Interested bidders can submit their proposals between 12:11 PM on 25-08-2026 and 1:00 PM on 07-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annex-2_rs-8-00-1875_2026-08-25-11-28-25_077c0b0e9928a0bda4d8e926c5a0546b.pdf
  • Document
    spec-2602001716_2026-08-25-11-28-25_29447bb4f807326cceab6ca4d793b6b5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803644.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_23d48a06-76e1-4078-b8fe1787640011830_buy5.sail.rourkela.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: ID Fan Motor Frame for BF5 Stock House..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Two Nos 30 Kw Motor In Chp..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 22.4 Kw 18 Poles Low Tension Motor for IOCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

55 kW DC Motor Overhaul Services for Scientific Equipment..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: ID Fan Motor Frame for BF5 Stock...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Two Nos 30 Kw Motor In Chp...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 22.4 Kw 18 Poles Low Tension Motor for...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

55 kW DC Motor Overhaul Services for Scientific Equipment...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More