Rourkela Steel Plant: ID Fan Motor Frame for BF5 Stock House Dedusting

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rourkela Steel Plant: ID Fan Motor Frame for BF5 Stock House Dedusting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961037Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRourkela Steel Plant: ID Fan Motor Frame for BF5 Stock House Dedusting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961037
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961037, is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Office of GM IC Stores Inspection within the Rourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela, with address 769011. The procuring entity is Rourkela Steel Plant, operating under the Ministry of Steel. The tender pertains to the procurement of a "Stock House Dedusting ID Fan Motor Frame: 500 1300KW FOR BF 5," with a total quantity of one unit. The bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 4:14 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is managed by the Materials Management Purchase office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-2602001553_2026-08-25-11-57-24_3b81b71f624aed963a366d81e69c1686.pdf
  • Document
    rs-8-00-1874_2026-08-25-11-57-24_e002d5cb46f44aeca0c59314e13be0ea.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806035.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_85dc6e34-df00-47d2-abd41787654561427_buy5.sail.rourkela.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Industrial ID Fan Assembly Procurement for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more

Angul , Odisha

Steel Plant Tender

BF-5 Cast House 1060 KW Dedusting Motor Procurement for Rourkela Steel..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Industrial ID Fan Assembly Procurement for NALCO Smelter Plant...read more

Angul , Odisha

Steel Plant Tender

BF-5 Cast House 1060 KW Dedusting Motor Procurement for Rourkela...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More