| Tender Title | Industrial ID Fan Assembly Procurement for NALCO Smelter Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7875419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Smelter Plant, located at 759145 Purchase Department, NALCO Smelter Plant, NALCO Nagar, Bhubaneswar, and under the purview of the Ministry of Mines, concerns the procurement of essential industrial components. Specifically, the bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7875419 and dated 20-08-2026, seeks quotations for a total quantity of two (2) units of "COMPLETE ID FAN ASSEMBLY WITHOUT BASE FRAME COMPLETE ID FAN ASSEMBLY MOUNTED ON MOTOR SHAFT." Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 20-08-2026 at 4:43 PM and concludes promptly on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity presents a critical need for reliable and high-quality industrial fan assemblies for NALCO's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at NALCO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of FD and ID Industrial Fans with Inlet Controls for..read more
Industrial Man Cooler Fans Procurement for BARC Trombay..read more
Supply of Industrial Man Coolers (IS6272 Compliant) for UPRVUNL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category