| Tender Title | Industrial Man Cooler Fans Procurement for BARC Trombay | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911818 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911818, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an office within the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State Name (PMO). The bid period commences on August 17, 2026, at 11:20 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender concerns the procurement of eight (8) units of Industrial Cooling Fans, specifically Man Coolers, conforming to IS 6272 (Q2) specifications. The Material Receipt Cell (MRC) at the North Gate Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai (PIN 400085) is the designated location for all related logistical activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite Calibration Services for Field Instruments at BARC Trombay Plants..read more
Supply of 30 Industrial Coolers for Indian Air Force Facilities..read more
Supply of Industrial Man Coolers (IS6272 Compliant) for UPRVUNL..read more
Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of Various..read more
Supply of Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category