Supply of 30 Industrial Coolers for Indian Air Force Facilities

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 30 Industrial Coolers for Indian Air Force Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934656Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 30 Industrial Coolers for Indian Air Force Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934656
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Air Force (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7934656), seeks the supply of 30 units of Industrial Coolers. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:12 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement represents a critical need for the organization, aiming to enhance operational efficiency and maintain suitable environmental conditions within their facilities. Interested and capable suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all specified technical and commercial requirements outlined in the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_specification_2026-08-19-11-31-44_ed0fada564b7abde100322f7a40b3381.pdf
  • Document
    cooleratc_27581602-4a06-4d22-8e431787809219621_HRM32WG.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775662.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Commercial Air Coolers for Defence Production..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Industrial Cooling Fan Supply for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Cooling Fan Supply and Delivery to Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Industrial Man Cooler Fans Procurement for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Commercial Air Coolers for Defence Production...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Industrial Cooling Fan Supply for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Cooling Fan Supply and Delivery to Kudankulam Nuclear Power...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Industrial Man Cooler Fans Procurement for BARC Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More