| Tender Title | Industrial Cooling Fan Supply and Delivery to Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7873521 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of forty (40) units of Industrial Cooling Fans (Man Coolers), specifically conforming to IS6272 (Q2) standards, from the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy. The procurement will be managed by the Tamilnadu office, and interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7873521. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 4:03 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The designated delivery address for these essential industrial cooling units is 627106KKNPP NPCIL KUDANKULAM RADHAPURAM TALUK, TIRUNELVELI DIST, TAMILNADU.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Cooling Fan Supply for NLC India Limited..read more
Industrial Man Cooler Fans Procurement for BARC Trombay..read more
Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Cooling Fan Motor Assemblies for Power Grid Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category