| Tender Title | Industrial Cooling Fan Supply for NLC India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949988 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949988, is being issued by Nlc India Limited, specifically by its Materials Management department, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The procurement focuses on Industrial Cooling Fans, also known as Man Coolers, with a total quantity of 33 units required. These fans must conform to the specifications outlined in IS6272 (Q2). The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 11:27 AM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential industrial cooling equipment to Nlc India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Cooling Fan Supply and Delivery to Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Industrial Man Cooler Fans Procurement for BARC Trombay..read more
Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited..read more
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category