| Tender Title | Supply of Industrial Man Coolers (IS6272 Compliant) for UPRVUNL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979245 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, an organization under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, is inviting bids for the supply of Industrial Cooling Fans, specifically Man Coolers (V2), conforming to IS6272 (Q2) specifications. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979245, seeks a total quantity of 10 units of these essential industrial fans. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:08 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for UPRVUNL, aiming to enhance operational efficiency and worker comfort within their Lucknow-based facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Man Cooler Fans Procurement for BARC Trombay..read more
Industrial Cooling Fan Supply for NLC India Limited..read more
Industrial Cooling Fan Supply and Delivery to Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply And Installation Of Water Purifiers With Coolers At Nine Government..read more
Procurement of Heavy Duty Commercial Air Coolers for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category