Supply of FD and ID Industrial Fans with Inlet Controls for HPCL Mumbai Refinery

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of FD and ID Industrial Fans with Inlet Controls for HPCL Mumbai Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950932Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of FD and ID Industrial Fans with Inlet Controls for HPCL Mumbai Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950932
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950932, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender pertains to the supply of critical equipment for their Mumbai Refinery, located at 400071 HPCL Mumbai Refinery, B.D.Patil Marg, Mahul Road, Mumbai-400074. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the provision of four (4) items related to industrial fans. These include: one (1) FD Fan (11-FAN-3A) with Inlet Van Control, one (1) FD Fan (11-FAN-3B) with Inlet Van Control, one (1) ID Fan (11-FAN-2) with Inlet Multi-louver, and one (1) ID Fan (11-FAN-4) with Inlet Multi-louver. The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on 22-08-2026 at 1:32 PM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential supply requirement for the HPCL Mumbai Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_merged_techspecs_2026-08-22-13-13-50_9886eab30b04ab00a3b51933efa19676.pdf
  • Document
    final_merged_techspecs_2026-08-22-11-57-31_5adbe234f98133394dbbe6f5f6f0f323.pdf
  • Document
    final_merged_techspecs_2026-08-22-11-31-40_29823028b60dbd3841db771803370aa5.pdf
  • Document
    final_merged_techspecs_2026-08-22-13-19-40_a3552cc2e6187b88bf495f7e1d4e3480.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794148.pdf
  • Document
    1787385353.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Unit 2 Fan Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Fire Siren System Spare Parts Supply for Enhanced Safety Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Rewinding And Overhauling Of Axial Flow Fans, Mancoolers,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Unit 2 Fan Overhaul and Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Fire Siren System Spare Parts Supply for Enhanced Safety...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Rewinding And Overhauling Of Axial Flow Fans,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More