Doon Medical College Hospital Furniture and Furnishing Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.54 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Doon Medical College Hospital Furniture and Furnishing Installation
Tender ID2026_MDPEY_99424_1Tender Reference Number3416/Nivida(Garh)D.Dun/100 Dt 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.54 Cr Tender LocationDehradun. , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDoon Medical College Hospital Furniture and Furnishing Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MDPEY_99424_1
  • Tender Reference Number3416/Nivida(Garh)D.Dun/100 Dt 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.54 Cr
  • Tender LocationDehradun.,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,09,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Furniture And Furnishing Work For 500 Bedded Hospital At Doon Medical College, Dehradun

The Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam, through its General Manager, invites sealed bids for the Furniture and Furnishing Work for the 500-bedded hospital at Doon Medical College, Dehradun. This is an Open Tender for a Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹8,54,29,000. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, and the work is to be completed within 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication on August 27, 2026, with document downloads available from August 27, 2026, to September 15, 2026. Bid submissions can be made between September 2, 2026, and September 15, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief General Manager, Construction Wing, Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam, Kamla Nagar (Opp. ONGC Hospital), Dehradun. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,09,000, and the tender fee is ₹11,800, both payable to PM, Const. Unit, UKPJN, Dehradun. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM in Dehradun. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee and EMD (along with other pre-qualifying/technical documents), and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). Detailed bid documents, including the Tender Notice and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressOffice Of Chief General Manager, Construction Wing, Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam, Kamla Nagar(opp. Ongc Hospital), Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More