| Tender Title | Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Barkot | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913014 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913014, is being issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, Higher Education Department Uttarakhand, for the "C Practical Upgradation" project. Located at Govt. Polytechnic Barkot, Uttarkashi, within the state of Uttarakhand, the project aims to enhance practical learning facilities. The scope of work includes the procurement of a comprehensive suite of laboratory equipment essential for civil engineering practicals. Specifically, the tender requires the supply of a Vibrating Table for 6 moulds of 150mm cube, a Concrete Mixer (Drum Type), a Ductility Testing Machine with a Digital Temperature Indicator, a Digital Direct Shear Test Apparatus (2kN), a Standard Penetration Test apparatus, a Liquid Limit Device, a Plastic Limit set, a Soil Permeability Apparatus with an overhead tank, a Digital Marshall Apparatus, a Proctor Compaction Apparatus as per BS code, a Ring and Ball Apparatus, a Flash Point Open and Fire Point Cleveland apparatus, an Electric Oven with digital control, and an Electric Weighing Machine (10kg). The total quantity of items to be supplied is 18. Bids will be accepted from 17-08-2026, 4:44 PM, until 01-09-2026, 5:00 PM. This initiative, originating from the office in Srinagar Garhwal, underscores the department's commitment to providing advanced and up-to-date practical training infrastructure for its students.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more
Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora..read more
GPU H200 Upgrade and Installation Services for IIT Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category