| Tender Title | Supply of Polymer-Based Hydrophobic Electrical Insulation Paint for BHEL Rudrapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965145 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, located at 263153BHEL Rudrapur Kichha By Paas Road Near- FCI Godown, Distt- Udhamsingh Nagar, Uttarakhand, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7965145) for the procurement of RU2750013011 POLYMER BASED SINGLE COMPONENT HYDROPHOBIC ELECTRICAL INSULATION PAINT. This tender, administered by the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 10:22 AM until 07-09-2026 11:00 AM. The total required quantity for this item is 120 units. The procurement is being managed by the 10040025-c F P Rudrapur office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Eastern Railway..read more
Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Carriage Repair..read more
Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Kochi Metro..read more
Dielectric Epoxy Paint Supply for Electrical Bus Bars..read more
Marine Coatings Supply for Defence Operational Requirements..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category