Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Carriage Repair Workshop

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Carriage Repair Workshop
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914839Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Carriage Repair Workshop
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914839
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Office of the CWM, Carriage Repair Workshop, Mancheswar East Coast Railway, Bhubaneswar (Pin Code 751017), under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, presents an opportunity for suppliers of Sealant - Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based (Q3). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7914839, is being issued by the Organisation Name, East Coast Railway, and specifically by the Office Of Pcmm. Prospective bidders should note the crucial dates for participation: the bid will commence on August 22, 2026, at 12:20 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 100 units of the specified sealant. This tender represents a direct procurement need for the Indian Railways, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documents for detailed specifications and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Eastern Railway..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Kochi Metro..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Polymer-Based Hydrophobic Electrical Insulation Paint for BHEL Rudrapur..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Eastern...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Polymer-Based Hydrophobic Electrical Insulation Paint for BHEL Rudrapur...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More