Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Kochi Metro Rail

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Kochi Metro Rail
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897609Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Kochi Metro Rail
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897609
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Kochi Metro Rail Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), is inviting bids for the supply of Sealant - Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based (Q3). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897609, seeks to procure a total quantity of 111 units of this essential material. The bidding process will commence on August 29, 2026, at 3:16 PM and will conclude on September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the designated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Eastern Railway..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

East Coast Railway Tender

Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Carriage Repair..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Polymer-Based Hydrophobic Electrical Insulation Paint for BHEL Rudrapur..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Eastern...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

East Coast Railway Tender

Supply of Silane Modified Polymer (SMP) Based Sealant for Carriage...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Polymer-Based Hydrophobic Electrical Insulation Paint for BHEL Rudrapur...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More