| Tender Title | Supply of Polyurethane Sealants for South Eastern Railway Rolling Stock Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AD265539 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number AD265539, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of PU based sealant of Sikaflex etc. for Railway related Products. The tender is open and advertised, with the tender fee and EMD both set at zero. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 12:03 PM until September 3, 2026, 2:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, 12:03 PM, with the final submission deadline also on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on the same date and time. The work is to be performed at the Office of the DyCMM/WS/KGP, South Eastern Railway, Kharagpur, with a specified location for the tender as Kolkata. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wcs/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dycmm/ws/kgp S E Railway Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The Main..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Polyurethane Foam Supply for Defence Production per MIL-PRF-87260B Specification..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category