| Tender Title | Polyurethane Foam Supply for Defence Production per MIL-PRF-87260B Specification | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955164 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for the supply of Polyurethane Foam, specifically conforming to MIL-PRF-87260B Class 2 Grade 1 PPU-EO-100-D1 specifications. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7955164, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The required quantity for this tender is 700 units. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 8:47 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement is being managed from NASHIK RURAL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of MIL-SPEC Non-Skid Tape for Indian Navy..read more
Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF) Firefighting Agent Supply for Northern Coalfields..read more
Supply of Defence Specification Synthetic Pillows for ESIC Hospital Kolkata..read more
Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category