Dielectric Epoxy Paint Supply for Electrical Bus Bars

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dielectric Epoxy Paint Supply for Electrical Bus Bars
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963602Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kothagudem , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDielectric Epoxy Paint Supply for Electrical Bus Bars
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963602
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kothagudem, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963602, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, which falls under the MinistryState of PMO. The procurement activity is being managed by the Stores Unit at HWPMANUGURU P.O. GAUTAMINAGAR ASWAPURAM, KHAMMAM, with the postal code 507116. The tender, dated 28-08-2026, is open for bidding from 28-08-2026 at 2:53 PM until 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The primary requirement for this tender is the supply of Dielectric Epoxy Paint for Electrical Bus Bars, with a total quantity of 500 units. Detailed technical specifications for the paint are provided in enclosed documentation, ensuring adherence to critical performance and safety standards expected for such specialized applications within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tsr_2026-08-26-12-26-24_8a5760c239a39d3db7da426d7d30ae87.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808942.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Asian Paint Apcolite and Associated Painting Materials for Border..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of High Build Epoxy Die-Electric Floor Paint for National Aluminium..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner for..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Gail Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg Pump..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Asian Paint Apcolite and Associated Painting Materials for...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of High Build Epoxy Die-Electric Floor Paint for National...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Gail Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More