Two-Year Framework Agreement for High-Speed Diesel Supply

  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Framework Agreement for High-Speed Diesel Supply
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63856_1Tender Reference Number202600021
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCfp Rudrapur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Framework Agreement for High-Speed Diesel Supply
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63856_1
  • Tender Reference Number202600021
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCfp Rudrapur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-10 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Framework Agreement For Supply Of High-speed Diesel For 02 Years

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for a Framework Agreement for the supply of High-Speed Diesel for a period of two years. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 202600021, requires bidders to submit their offers in two covers: Cover 1 for non-price techno-commercial documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on August 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at CFP Rudrapur. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including Annexures A through E, the No Deviation Certificate, and the BoQ or Price Bid format, for complete details on technical and commercial requirements. The tender is for Miscellaneous Goods, specifically High Speed Diesel, and the contract type is Empanelment. The bidding process allows for item-wise technical evaluation. For any queries, the clarification period extends from August 10, 2026, to September 10, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids A R Idrisi
AddressSr. Manager/bhel Rudrapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

High Speed Diesel Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Diesel (high Speed Diesel, Hsd As Per Is 1460)..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for Cochin..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply for NRSC Shadnagar Campus - 3..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

High Speed Diesel Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Diesel (high Speed Diesel, Hsd As Per Is 1460)...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply for NRSC Shadnagar Campus -...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More