High Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply Contract for BHEL IVP Goindwal

  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply Contract for BHEL IVP Goindwal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63729_1Tender Reference Number2627-032E
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Ivp Goindwal , Tarn Taran , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply Contract for BHEL IVP Goindwal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63729_1
  • Tender Reference Number2627-032E
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Ivp Goindwal,Tarn Taran, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Diesel (high Speed Diesel, Hsd As Per Is 1460)

This tender seeks the supply of Diesel (High Speed Diesel, HSD) conforming to IS 1460, as per the attached specifications. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its IVP unit located at BHEL IVP, Goindwal, 143422, is inviting bids for this requirement. The tender is an open tender, with two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for Techno-commercial bids and Cover 2 for Price bids. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded starting from August 6, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also open from August 6, 2026, at 3:00 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. No EMD is payable for this tender. The period of work is specified as 365 days, and bid validity is set at 75 days. This is a supply contract with an estimated tender value not specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajesh Kumar
AddressBhel Ivp Goindwal 143422
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for Cochin..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

High Speed Diesel Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply for NRSC Shadnagar Campus - 3..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

High Speed Diesel Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply for NRSC Shadnagar Campus -...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More