| Tender Title | High Speed Diesel Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965951 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of High Speed Diesel. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965951, is issued by the Kolkata Corporate Office and seeks the supply of a substantial quantity of 770,000 liters of High Speed Diesel. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of September 1, 2026, at 4:04 PM, and the bid end date of September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Detailed specifications for the material, including part numbers and acceptable makes, are provided within the tender documentation. Hindustan Copper Limited looks forward to receiving competitive and comprehensive bids from qualified suppliers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Bhilai..read more
Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for Cochin..read more
High Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply for NRSC Shadnagar Campus - 3..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Diesel Fuel Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category