Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for Cochin Shipyard

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for Cochin Shipyard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974602Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for Cochin Shipyard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974602
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974602, is being issued by the Department of Public Enterprises, under the Ministry of Ports Shipping And Waterways, on behalf of Cochin Shipyard Ltd. The organization is seeking to procure 84 units of LSHF HSD (Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil / High Flash High Speed Diesel). The bid is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 4:46 PM until 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The specific location for this requirement is Perumanoor Po Kochi 682015.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    purchase_technical_specification_2026-08-29-15-58-15_26a0560858192cc75a0223d55eea8ab4.pdf
  • Document
    IP_65a1bf69-6b9b-4f6c-8a0c1788001087695_MiniKK.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821755.pdf
  • Document
    GTC_3bad39fb-e628-44b1-91501788001691959_MiniKK.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Port Trust Tender

Low Sulphur High Flash Diesel (HSD) Oil Supply for Chennai Port..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Marine Lubricant Supply: OIL SERVO MARINE ME 4050 Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Industrial Oils for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Irel India Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply: 300 KL Staggered Delivery Procurement..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Port Trust Tender

Low Sulphur High Flash Diesel (HSD) Oil Supply for Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Marine Lubricant Supply: OIL SERVO MARINE ME 4050...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Industrial Oils for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Irel India Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply: 300 KL Staggered Delivery Procurement...read more

Kollam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More