High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Bhilai

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Bhilai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874873Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Bhilai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874873
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7874873, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), a subsidiary under the Ministry of Power. NSPCL, located at their Expansion Site PP3 Near Purena Village, Bhilai (East), PIN 490021, is seeking proposals for the supply of **M1149200858 FUEL: LIQUID: HIGH SPEED DIESEL MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES**. The tender will open on August 26, 2026, at 3:03 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required for this procurement is **609 units**. This opportunity is relevant to the NSPCL SSC Bhilai office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    doc2_2026-08-04-15-28-30_41ace1c00694018af3a5ed4996f47a9b.pdf
  • Document
    item_specs-m1149200858_2026-08-04-15-26-00_23e20dfd8ef7c0af2c351057bf219ca3.pdf
  • Document
    doc3_2026-08-04-15-28-30_268d33b37177eb5ed25544db21cfb414.pdf
  • Document
    item_specs-miscellaneous_charges_2026-08-04-15-29-24_4467e1947884f2585164d884bb26c250.pdf
  • Document
    1785837993.pdf
  • Document
    1785837988.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9707273.pdf
  • Document
    SPCnew_8ccca9c7-11d4-4acb-bce61785838167963_buyer8sscbhilai.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of High Speed Diesel (BS-VI) Fuel for Defence Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for Cochin..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply for NRSC Shadnagar Campus - 3..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Sher I Kashmir Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for SKIMS Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of High Speed Diesel (BS-VI) Fuel for Defence Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply for NRSC Shadnagar Campus -...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Sher I Kashmir Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for SKIMS Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More