AIIMS Rishikesh ENT Department Xenon Nova 300 Cold Light Fountain Repair Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Rishikesh ENT Department Xenon Nova 300 Cold Light Fountain Repair Services
Tender ID2026_IMSR_924508_1Tender Reference NumberG-20017/9/2022-30
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Rishikesh ENT Department Xenon Nova 300 Cold Light Fountain Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_924508_1
  • Tender Reference NumberG-20017/9/2022-30
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Call For Cbjection Notice For Repair Of Cold Light Fountain Xenon Nova 300 For The Department Of Ent In Aiims, Rishikesh.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IMSR_924508_1 and Tender Reference Number G-20017/9/2022-30, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh (AIIMS Rishikesh), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The Executive Director of AIIMS Rishikesh is the inviting authority for this "Goods" category tender, which is a single-cover "Buy" form of contract. The core of this procurement is the "call for objection notice for Repair of Cold Light Fountain Xenon Nova 300 for the Department of ENT in AIIMS, Rishikesh." The tender is for the repair of specific medical equipment within the ENT department. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Document Download Start Date also aligns with this, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Importantly, there is no EMD amount payable, and the tender fee is also ₹0.00. The tender documents, including a call for objection notice and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. The location for this tender is AIIMS Rishikesh, with a pincode of 249203.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of Nicu..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Notice For Repair Purchase Of The Consumable Spare..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Notice For Repair Purchase Of The Consumable...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More