DVT Pump Consumable Spare Parts Procurement for AIIMS Rishikesh Orthopaedics

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DVT Pump Consumable Spare Parts Procurement for AIIMS Rishikesh Orthopaedics
Tender ID2026_IMSR_923785_1Tender Reference NumberD-19/9/2024-47
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDVT Pump Consumable Spare Parts Procurement for AIIMS Rishikesh Orthopaedics
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_923785_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD-19/9/2024-47
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Call For Objection Notice For Repair Purchase Of The Consumable Spare Parts For Dvt Pump Of Arjohuntleigh Make Model Flowtronasc900 For The Department Of Orthopaedics In Aiims Rishikesh

This tender is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Call for objection notice for Repair Purchase of the consumable spare parts for DVT Pump of Arjohuntleigh Make Model FLOWTRONASC900 for the department of Orthopaedics in AIIMS Rishikesh." The tender, with Tender ID 2026_IMSR_923785_1 and Tender Reference Number D-19/9/2024-47, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically the "Consumables (Hospital / Lab)" product category. The contract form is "Buy" and it is a single-bid tender type. Key critical dates for this tender are: documents were made available for download starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submission also commenced on 27-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and will close on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and the tender office for bid opening is located at the tender office, AIIMS Rishikesh. The bid validity period is 180 days. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounts required for this tender (both are listed as ₹0.00). The tender documents, including a "call for objection" notice and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download and inspection. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and other pertinent information. The Executive Director of AIIMS Rishikesh is the inviting authority for this tender, with the physical address being AIIMS Rishikesh, Pincode 249203.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh (under..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More