| Tender Title | Gauri Bazar Bus Station Build, Use, Transfer Lease Opportunity in Deoria | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1173078_1 | Tender Reference Number | 179/50/IT CELL/2026 |
| Tender Type | Auction | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 Cr | Tender Location | Gauri Bazar , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - For Grant Of A Long Term Lease On Build Use Transfer But Basis Of The Non Operational Gauri Bazar Bus Station District Deoria
The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the grant of a Long Term Lease on a Build, Use, and Transfer (BUT) basis for the non-operational Gauri Bazar Bus Station in District Deoria. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPSRT_1173078_1 and Reference Number 179/50/IT CELL/2026, falls under the Services category and is an Auction type tender. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on July 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with both closing on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, MG Marg, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226 001. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,00,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹25,00,000, payable to M/S. UPSRTC EMD A/C in Lucknow through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or RTGS Payment. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download. The work description explicitly states the intent to lease out the Gauri Bazar Bus Station on a BUT model, and prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Tehri Kothi, Mg Marg, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation Along..read more
Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City
 Municipal Corporation Along..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruvannamalai..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Hosur..read more
Development Of Inter State Bus Terminal, Water Resources Department Office And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category