| Tender Title | PPP Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Unnao, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136056_1 | Tender Reference Number | 115/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 Cr | Tender Location | Unnao , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Unnao, Agra Uttar Pradesh
This tender, issued by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), invites qualified entities to participate in a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development project for a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Unnao, Agra, Uttar Pradesh. The project will be executed under a PPP-BoT-Toll form of contract. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period, which commences on April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from April 13, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the UPSRTC HQ Conference Hall in Lucknow. The estimated tender value is ₹22,00,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% amounting to ₹22,00,000, payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC in Lucknow. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents including fee details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the MD UPSRTC, whose office is located at UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Mati,..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nahtaur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Basti,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category