| Tender Title | Supply of Gear Couplings for UPRVUNL Power Generation Gearboxes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983707 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983707, is issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), a key entity under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of Gear Couplings. The bid window opens on September 2, 2026, at 6:49 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement focuses on critical components essential for power generation operations, specifically requiring a total of six (6) gear couplings. The detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies the requirement for "Gear Couplings for different types of gear boxes," with the item category further detailing the need for GEARED COUPLING OUTPUT OF CKB 315, GEARED COUPLING OUTPUT FOR CKB 315, GEARED COUPLING OUTPUT FOR CSB 280, GEARED COUPLING OUTPUT FOR CSB 315, and GEARED COUPLING OUTPUT FOR CSB 225. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency and reliability of UPRVUNL's power generation infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Elecon Gearbox Spares for NSPCL Bhilai..read more
Panki Thermal Power Plant: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings (Q3) for Indian Air..read more
Pinacho 250 Lathe Gear Shaft Z Supply and Installation..read more
ZF Gear Box W650 Spares Supply for Indian Navy Fast Combat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category