Pinacho 250 Lathe Gear Shaft Z Supply and Installation

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pinacho 250 Lathe Gear Shaft Z Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961002Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePinacho 250 Lathe Gear Shaft Z Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961002
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Department Of Atomic Energy**, specifically issued by the **Directorate Of Purchase And Stores** under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7961002**, dated **02-09-2026**. The procurement involves the **Supply and installation of two (2) units of plainshaft gear Z with spring ring, part number 01.01.01011, suitable for a Pinacho 250 lathe machine**. This requirement also extends to the **supply and installation of a gear shaft Z specifically designed for the Pinacho 250 lathe machine**. The bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 1:13 PM** and concludes on **23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Pmo (Prime Minister's Office)**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    26375annex_2026-08-25-15-59-55_3cafe124c8be2466b9f9e28ca879abd6.pdf
  • Document
    26375annex_2026-08-25-15-58-05_b43bc3c49ab7ad3b920b5601ed4f9f59.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805997.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Inline Planetary Shaft Mounted Gearboxes..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Gear Test Rig..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Shaft Mounted Gear Motor With Brake..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Inline Planetary Shaft Mounted Gearboxes...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Gear Test Rig...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Shaft Mounted Gear Motor With Brake...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category