Gear Test Rig Supply and Installation for National Institute of Technology Hamirpur

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gear Test Rig Supply and Installation for National Institute of Technology Hamirpur
Tender ID2026_NITHP_920371_2Tender Reference Numbersupply and installation of Gear Test Rig
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDome , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGear Test Rig Supply and Installation for National Institute of Technology Hamirpur
  • Tender ID2026_NITHP_920371_2
  • Tender Reference Numbersupply and installation of Gear Test Rig
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDome,Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Gear Test Rig

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NITHP_920371_2, is for the "Supply and installation of Gear Test Rig" at the National Institute of Technology Hamirpur. The National Institute of Technology Hamirpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this open tender for goods. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,000 is required, payable to the Director NIT Hamirpur. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing registration, EMD, work experience, GST, and PAN, while Cover 2 is dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work itself is to be completed within a period of 60 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and tender documents are available for download. The tender value is listed as NA, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Fi(purchase)
AddressStore And Purchase Section Nit Hamirpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Tail Gear Box Load Test Rig Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Tail Gear Box Load Test Rig Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category