| Tender Title | Procurement of Shaft Mounted Gear Motors with Brakes for BHEL Bengaluru | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64556_1 | Tender Reference Number | DVVM000038 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Edn Bengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Shaft Mounted Gear Motor With Brake
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce the availability of tender reference number DVVM000038 for the procurement of Shaft Mounted Gear motors with Brake. This tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Miscellaneous Goods, is being invited by D VANNOOR VALI at BHEL EDN BENGALURU-26. The crucial dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of technical and commercial bids, along with a GFR Declaration, Conflict of Interest Declaration, and a Latest UDYAM Registration Certificate for MSMEs in the technical bid, and a Price Bid (BOQ) in the commercial bid. The contract form is for Supply, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 30 days. BHEL EDN BENGALURU is the specified location for this tender, with a pincode of 560026. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | D Vannoor Vali |
| Address | Bhel Edn Bengaluru-26 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Inline Planetary Shaft Mounted Gearboxes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Warm Gear Shaft Sets for Bowl Mills XRP-803 at..read more
Pinacho 250 Lathe Gear Shaft Z Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category