| Tender Title | Procurement of Foot Mounted Worm Gearboxes for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | P2265778 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as P2265778, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by STORES/RWF located at Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka, Bangalore. The tender seeks to procure "Foot mounted worm gear box" under the "Railway related Products" category. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date were 25-Aug-2026 at 10:10 AM. Bidders can download tender documents until 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Similarly, Bid Submission commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:10 AM and closes on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity. For complete details and a comprehensive description of the required goods, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/rwf |
| Address | Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka Yelahanka Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Marine Strainer Supply for VC11200 and 203 Projects..read more
Supply of Elecon Gearbox Spares for NSPCL Bhilai..read more
Procurement Of Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer With Tcd For Gaseous And..read more
Supply of 100 Worm Wheel Assemblies and Components for Salem Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category