| Tender Title | Marine Strainer Supply for VC11200 and 203 Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7415205 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Hindustan Shipyard Limited (HSL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, seeks the comprehensive procurement of strainers for marine applications, specifically for the VC11200 and 203 projects. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7415205, with a bid period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a diverse range of items, including Gunmetal Mud Box angle type strainers, Gunmetal Simplex Strainers in various sizes (NW40, NW50, NW65, NW100, NW150, NW200), Carbon Steel Simplex Strainers (NW50, NW300), and Y-Strainers constructed from both Gunmetal and Carbon Steel, encompassing a spectrum of nominal widths (NW40 to NW300), pressure ratings (PN10, PN16), and performance specifications (thickness of perforation). This procurement is critical for the operational integrity and maintenance of marine vessels, demanding high-quality materials and precise manufacturing to meet stringent naval standards. The total quantity required across all listed items is 112 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel and Grey Iron Y-Type Strainers, Simplex and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category