Modified Coach Watering Inlet Connectors with Strainer Supply

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Modified Coach Watering Inlet Connectors with Strainer Supply
Tender IDNATender Reference Number22262263
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 11:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleModified Coach Watering Inlet Connectors with Strainer Supply
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number22262263
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 11:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 11:34 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 11:34 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 11:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 11:34 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 11:34 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 11:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,640
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at the PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office, N E Railway, Gorakhpur. The tender seeks bids for Goods categorized under "Railway related Products" with the specific title: "Modified coach watering inlet (Connector) with strainer to MDTS-203(Rev-6) and Drg. No.-CAMTECH M Coach watering 08-S & Specification No. CW-08-02." The tender reference number is 22262263, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The Tender Fee is Rs. 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is Rs. 92,640. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both August 4, 2026, at 11:34 AM. Bidders have until September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM to submit their bids, which also marks the Bid Opening Date and the Document Download End Date. For a complete description and further details of the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/north Eastern Rly
AddressPrincipal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Balanced Pressure Thermostatic and Thermodynamic Steam Traps for IOCL..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Balanced Pressure Thermostatic and Thermodynamic Steam Traps for...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More