| Tender Title | Panki Thermal Power Plant: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984301 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Services, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) Lucknow, a division of the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7984301, is specifically for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" at the UPRVUNL Panki Thermal Power Plant in Lucknow. Potential service providers are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 5:59 PM until 16-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. The tender, dated 01-09-2026, is a crucial opportunity for qualified entities to contribute to the operational efficiency and maintenance of vital power generation infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more
Hydro Power Plant System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at Sardar Sarovar..read more
Hydro Power Plant System Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services at..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at UP..read more
Hospital Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category