| Tender Title | Hydro Power Plant System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at Sardar Sarovar Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7813773 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7813773, is issued by Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), Vadodara, under the Department of Energy and Petro Chemicals, Government of Gujarat. The bid period commences on August 22, 2026, at 6:44 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments, specifically within the Hydro Power Plant category at GSECL's Sardar Sarovar Hydro Electric Project (SSHEP) located in Kevadia Colony. Detailed specifications and terms are outlined in the attached documents (As per ATC). This opportunity, originating from GSECL Corporate Office, presents a critical need for specialized services to ensure the optimal functioning and upkeep of the hydro power infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydro Power Plant System Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services at..read more
Hydro Power Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more
Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and Electrical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category