Hydro Power Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydro Power Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7804123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydro Power Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7804123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat, specifically for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) in Vadodara, concerns the crucial "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2)" at the GSECLSSHEP Hydro Power Plant in Kevadia Colony. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7804123, this opportunity, as detailed in the Advanced Technical Conditions (ATC), is open for submissions from the Bid Start Date of August 22, 2026, at 6:02 PM, until the Bid End Date of September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Issued from the GSECL Corporate Office, this tender represents a significant undertaking within Gujarat's energy sector, demanding specialized expertise for the ongoing operational integrity and potential upgrades of vital hydro-electric infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Hydro Power Plant System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at Sardar Sarovar..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Power Generator Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Hydro Power Plant System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at Sardar...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Power Generator Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More