| Tender Title | Hydro Power Plant System Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services at SSHEP Kevadia Colony | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7872609 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Narmada , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) on 31st August 2026, from the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat, concerns the critical "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Hydro Power Plant GSECL SSHEP Kevadia Colony As per ATC". The bid is officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7872609 and is open for submission from 31st August 2026 at 5:37 PM until 21st September 2026 at 3:00 PM. The tendering process requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,300.00. The scope of work, situated at the SSHEP Kevadia Colony, Narmada district, falls under the purview of the GSECL Corporate Office, Vadodara.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category