ZF Gear Box W650 Spares Supply for Indian Navy Fast Combat Manoram

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ZF Gear Box W650 Spares Supply for Indian Navy Fast Combat Manoram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960747Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZF Gear Box W650 Spares Supply for Indian Navy Fast Combat Manoram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960747
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7960747) for the critical procurement of spares for a ZF Gear Box W650, specifically for the Fast Combat Manoram. This opportunity, open from 02-09-2026 1:50 PM to 12-09-2026 2:00 PM, seeks a single unit of essential spare parts, vital for maintaining the operational readiness of naval assets. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids to ensure the continued serviceability of this specialized equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-25-15-35-56_88df846ae092a2663c99f27490752082.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805705.pdf
  • Document
    1_c4d7a5a7-0c31-4d6d-bed81788336976118_AMCOM_CC.pdf
  • Document
    1788336504.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Gear Box Spares For Cane Unloader Of 5 Ton..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant Gearbox Spare Parts Supply for Bevelling Machines..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Triveni Gearbox Spares Procurement for IOCL Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Gearbox Spares Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Elecon Make Gear Box Spares For Conveyor Drives Of..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Gear Box Spares For Cane Unloader Of 5...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant Gearbox Spare Parts Supply for Bevelling Machines...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Triveni Gearbox Spares Procurement for IOCL Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Gearbox Spares Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Elecon Make Gear Box Spares For Conveyor Drives...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category