Elecon Gear Box Spares Procurement for NTPC Singrauli Conveyor Drives

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Elecon Gear Box Spares Procurement for NTPC Singrauli Conveyor Drives
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111484_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332417
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElecon Gear Box Spares Procurement for NTPC Singrauli Conveyor Drives
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111484_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332417
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Elecon Make Gear Box Spares For Conveyor Drives Of Chpstage-1 At Ntpc Singrauli.

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332417, issued by NTPC Limited, seeks the procurement of Elecon Make Gear Box spares essential for the Conveyor Drives of CHP Stage-1 at NTPC Singrauli. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods," and is classified as a National Competitive Bid. The work has a defined period of 160 days, with a bid validity requirement of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 4:05 PM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 4:10 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. There are no Tender Fees or EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender. The tender involves a single cover submission, which should include a duly signed and stamped SPC, a Technical Data Sheet, and the Price Bid in the specified formats. All submissions must be made in duplicate, duly signed and stamped, with the technical and financial proposals to be submitted in separate envelopes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dharmendrakumar Agarwalsr Manager(cpg3)
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Elecon Gearboxes and Components for Coal India Limited..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gear Box Complete Assy Model S4hn 20 Make Elecon..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Gearbox Spares Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

ZF Gear Box W650 Spares Supply for Indian Navy Fast Combat..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant Gearbox Spare Parts Supply for Bevelling Machines..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Elecon Gearboxes and Components for Coal India Limited...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gear Box Complete Assy Model S4hn 20 Make...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Gearbox Spares Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

ZF Gear Box W650 Spares Supply for Indian Navy Fast...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant Gearbox Spare Parts Supply for Bevelling Machines...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category