Elecon S4HN 20 Gearbox Supply for NTPC Unchahar Stage 1 AHM

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Elecon S4HN 20 Gearbox Supply for NTPC Unchahar Stage 1 AHM
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111553_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332747
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElecon S4HN 20 Gearbox Supply for NTPC Unchahar Stage 1 AHM
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111553_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332747
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Gear Box Complete Assy Model S4hn 20 Make Elecon Forstage 1 Ahm Ntpc Unchahar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332747, is for the procurement of gearboxes, specifically model S4HN 20 manufactured by Elecon, for Stage 1 AHM at NTPC Unchahar. Issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, this is a limited tender falling under the Goods category, with a contract form of Supply. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, located at P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM - 531020. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Details and Pre-Qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. A bid validity period of 90 days is required, with the work completion period also set at 90 days. Notably, there are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajiva Kumar Dgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vacuum Pump Gearbox For Fgd System Of Ntpc Kudgi..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02 At..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New Daetp..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Main Gearbox And Coc Gearbox Of Rc Coal Feeder..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vacuum Pump Gearbox For Fgd System Of Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Main Gearbox And Coc Gearbox Of Rc Coal...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category