Auma Actuator Supply for NTPC Unchahar Power Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Auma Actuator Supply for NTPC Unchahar Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110343_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330225
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAuma Actuator Supply for NTPC Unchahar Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110343_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330225
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of Auma make Actuators at NTPC Unchahar. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330225, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract form is for "Supply" with a bid validity period of 180 days and a contract period of 180 days. Bidders must submit their bids by 04:00 PM on September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 04:00 PM on September 8, 2026. Document downloads are available from July 22, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing technical specifications, special purchase conditions, and the price bid. Bidders are advised to carefully review the "NIT Document," "Technical Specification," "Price Bid," "Special Purchase Condition (SPC)," and "STD DOCUMENT" for detailed requirements. The tender is being invited by cyogitaDGM USSC CandM from NTPC Limited, with the bid opening taking place at NTPC Naya Raipur. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cyogitadgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban Cement..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Purchase Of Local Sample Coolers For 210mw Units Bmd Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Replacement Of Stg-1 Lt Switchgears At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Purchase Of Local Sample Coolers For 210mw Units Bmd Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Replacement Of Stg-1 Lt Switchgears At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category