AUMA Actuator Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Barauni Power Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AUMA Actuator Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Barauni Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110473_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330552
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Barauni , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAUMA Actuator Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Barauni Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110473_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330552
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Barauni,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Procurement of AUMA Actuator spare for NTPC Barauni" under Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330552. This National Competitive Bid, categorized under Goods and Miscellaneous Goods, requires the supply of essential spares with a stipulated work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 28, 2026, at 06:20 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between July 28, 2026, 06:20 PM and September 09, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission containing duly signed and stamped technical specifications, special purchase conditions, supporting documents for quoted rates, and the price bid in a BOQ sheet. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. For further details, please refer to the tender notice available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban Cement..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category