| Tender Title | Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985412 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985412. Dated 02-09-2026, this opportunity concerns the supply of Plant Spare Parts, specifically Dozer BD 80 size II Hrs Mtr Cable, with a total quantity of 241 units. The bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 9:44 AM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement will be managed by the Department of Military Affairs, located in Kangra, with details of the specific office provided as *********** (Office Name). Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more
Supply of Automotive and Mechanical Components for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Skid Steer Loader and Dozer Spare Parts..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category