| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Skid Steer Loader and Dozer Spare Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969707 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of vital spare parts for various heavy machinery. Specifically, the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969707, seeks to acquire spares for Skid Steer Loaders and Dozers including models BD-65, JCB JS 225, Tata Hitachi Ex 70, BD-80, and BD-50. The procurement is for a total quantity of one unit, indicating a potential need for a comprehensive kit or a single critical component. Prospective suppliers are advised that bidding will commence on 27-08-2026 at 10:07 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender is dated 27-08-2026 and is being managed through the specified office in Sonitpur. This opportunity is critical for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet of construction and earthmoving equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Skid Steer Loaders for NTPC Kudgi Super Thermal Power..read more
Skid Steer Loader Supply for NALCO Mines Division, Damanjod..read more
Procurement of Wheeled Skid Steer Loader for Urban Development..read more
BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category